Products and Services

  1. 3 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Transceiver OFW-2320TRX
    3/22/2012
    This RF analog fiber optic transceiver is ideal for the long-haul transmission of RF signals over singlemode fiber optic cable in the 100 MHz to 2500 MHz frequency range.
  2. UHF RF Data Transceiver: RF-U-3545-TR-2
    6/14/2012

    This UHF RF Data Transceiver operates in the 350 to 450 MHz frequency range, has a data rate up to 80 kbps, a 500 mA (@15.0 VDC) transmit current, a 135 mA (typical) receive current, -98 dBm (typical) sensitivity, an RF transmit power of 100 mW (typical), and more.  The RF-U-3545-TR-2 UHF RF Data Transceiver measures in at 9.10” x 3.26” x 0.57”. Custom designs changes in size, data rates, frequencies, modulations, RF power output, etc. are available.

  3. Model 81000 - L-band/Ku-Band Transceiver
    9/23/2010
    Narda’s Ultimate SMT IMA Modules have been combined to provide a compact high performance transceiver.
  4. PAM4 Modulated Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA) For 200GBase-LR4 And 400GBase-FR8 Transceivers
    3/21/2018

    HUBER+SUHNER offers a new ultra-compact, integrated PAM4 Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA) designed for compatibility with 200GBase-LR4 and 400GBase-FR8 transceivers. Yielding superior performance in a robust and reliable design, the multi-lambda 200 Gbps ROSA sets the standard for the next-generation of pluggable transceivers in data center and LAN applications.

  5. Ka-Band Silicon Transceiver Quad Core IC: AWMF-0108
    5/16/2016

    Anokiwave presents the AWMF-0108 highly integrated silicon quad core chip that is designed specifically for 5G phased array applications. This device functions within the 27.5 – 30 GHz frequency range, and operates in half duplex fashion, which enables a single antenna to support both Tx and Rx operation by supporting four Tx/Rx radiating elements.

  6. Transceiver Test Systems
    7/1/2008

    The transceiver test system is the latest addition to JFW Industries' line of RF test systems. Its unique omni-directional design allows for complete interconnectivity and amplitude control, making it an ideal solution for transceiver testing.

  7. 76 GHz Transceiver
    2/2/2012
    This Frequency Modulated Continuous-Wave (FMCW) Radar transceiver is antenna mounted and operates at 76Ghz. This particular transceiver has been designed for high volume, low cost manufacturing. Because FMCW radars are short-range- this transceiver will most likely be used in commercial applications involving security, radar sensors for vehicles for backup aid or side object detection.
  8. Compact 650nm Transceiver: AFBR-5972Z
    8/4/2011
    This transceiver offers reliable data transmission at up to 100 Mbps for industrial automation and renewable energy applications with a small form factor.
  9. RF Transceiver With Low-Power Requirements: ZL70250
    3/16/2012
    The low power requirements of this RF transceiver make it ideal for applications involving wireless sensors, remote controls, voice communications, and short range communications with long battery life. Battery powered applications in body area networks, and applications that rely on energy harvesting are also a good fit.
  10. Transceiver Design Examples
    8/20/2012